EMMASTONEWEB.NET - Your 24/7 resource about Emma Stone
Welcome to Emma Stone Web - your newest and fast-growing fansite dedicated to Emily Jean Stone, best known for her role as Gwen Stacy in The Amazing Spider-Man. You may also know her from The Help, Easy A, Zombieland and Crazy, Stupid, Love. We aim to bring you the latest news and photos of Emma Stone. Our photo gallery is currently holding over 15,000 images, feel free to browse around the site while we continue to make it grow.

Emma Stone

Full name: Emily Jean Stone
Nickname: Emma, Riley
Date of Birth: 6 November, 1988
Location of Birth: Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Mother: Krista Stone
Father: Jeff Stone
Brother: Spencer Stone
Education: Left highschool in her freshman year but finished via home schooling. Also attended Xavier College Preparatory in Phoenix, AZ.

Stone began acting as a child as a member of the Valley Youth Theatre in Phoenix, Arizona, where she made her stage debut in a production of Kenneth Grahame’s “The Wind in the Willows”. She appeared in many more productions through her early teens until, at the age of 15, she decided that she wanted to make acting her career.

The official story is that she made a PowerPoint presentation, backed by Madonna’s “Hollywood” and itself entitled “Project Hollywood”, in an attempt to persuade her parents to allow her to drop out of school and move to Los Angeles. The pitch was successful and she and her mother moved to LA with her schooling completed at home while she spent her days auditioning.

She had her TV breakthrough when she won the part of Laurie Partridge in the VH1 talent/reality show “In Search of the Partridge Family” (2004) which led to a number of small TV roles in the following years.

Her movie debut was as Jules in Superbad (2007) and, after a string of successful performances, her leading role as Olive in Easy A (2010) established her as a star.

For more detailed informations, please take a look at the links below.

  • BIOGRAPHY
    Read a detailed biography about Emma Stone.
  • TRIVIA
    Some quick facts about Ms. Stone.
  • QUOTES
    Emma Stone quotes from interviews.
  • AWARDS & NOMINATIONS
    View a list of all the awards Emma won/was nominated for her work.